PRIVACY POLICY

Here you can read more about what personal data we process about you,
including for what purposes, when they are deleted, your privacy rights, etc.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR DATA?

Monsieur Mini is responsible for the processing of your personal data in accordance with applicable personal data law.

Our contact information is as follows:

MONSIEUR MINI

Rie Teglberg Jensen
Cvr: 33767013
Kronprinsesse sofies vej 6, 2th
2000 Frederiksberg

Email: Monsieurmini@gmail.com

Tel: +45 26807422

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

And for what purposes? 

In connection with the purchase or pre-order of goods either in the Monsieur Mini’s web shop, we may collect the following information about you: Name, email address, address, telephone number and any payment information. The personal information that we collect and process about you belongs to the general personal information category. Thus, we do not process sensitive or other confidential information about you within the meaning of the Personal Data Act.

 We only collect this information in order to process your order and deliver the goods you want. The information is collected and processed on the basis of the nature of the Data Protection Regulation. 6 (1) (b), as the processing of the information is necessary for the fulfillment of our contractual relationship with you.

 You also have the opportunity to sign up for our newsletter on our website. To do this, you provide us with your email address. We use this information solely for the purpose of sending newsletters, and only if you have given us your consent to receive such newsletters. You can withdraw your consent to anyone, after which we will no longer send newsletters. You can do this by contacting us via the contact details in section. 1 or by following the unsubscribe link in that newsletter.

WHO HAS ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We take the security of your personal information and your privacy very seriously and do not share it with anyone else. However, we employ an accountant who receives documents from us for the preparation of accounts, etc.

HOW LONG WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We only keep your personal information as long as they are relevant to us, and we have a legitimate purpose for storing them. Thus, your personal data is deleted on an ongoing basis in accordance with personal data law.

Information that you have provided to us in connection with the receipt of newsletters will be retained for documentary reasons up to 2 years after we last sent you a newsletter.

In addition, we may be required to keep certain information for 5 years in accordance with the accounting legislation.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

You have a number of rights under our Data Protection Regulation in connection with our processing of your personal data.

 

RIGHT TO VIEW INFORMATION
(right of access)

With a few statutory exceptions, you have the right to gain access to the information we process about you, as well as a number of additional information, such as the purposes of the processing, the categories of information, the recipients of information, how long they are stored, etc.

 

RIGHT TO CORRECTION
(Correction)

You have the right to have incorrect information about yourself corrected.

 

RIGHT TO DELETE

In some cases, you have the right to have your information deleted before the time of our regular general deletion. This may be the case, for example, if it is no longer necessary for us to have the information for the purposes for which it was collected, or you withdraw your consent, and we have no other legal basis for storing it.

 

RIGHT TO RESTRICT TREATMENT

In some cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. In the future, if you have the right to have limited treatment, we may only process the information – other than storage – with your consent, or for the purpose of establishing, asserting or defending legal claims, or to protect a person or important public interest.

 

RIGHT TO TRANSMIT INFORMATION
(data portability)

In some cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format for personal use. The court also provides an opportunity to have your personal data transferred to another data controller, if this is technically possible.

 

RIGHT TO OBJECT

In some cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data.

You may also object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, in which case we will stop using your information for this purpose.

Read more about the individual rights on the Danish Data Protection Agency’s website www.datatilsynet.dk.

If you wish to exercise the above rights, please contact us via the contact details first.

We will process a rights request as soon as possible and within the statutory time frame.

Scroll to Top